Din
Well-Known Member
Of the films I've seen in the last month or so:
John Wick 3 - Standard John Wick in that it's him beating people up in creative ways for 2 hours. Some great fight scenes though. 7.5/10
Aladdin - Have to admit I like this an embarrassing amount considering I'm a 23 year old man. Really good fun. 7.5/10
X-Men: Dark Pheonix - A pretty underwhelming way to end this franchise. Better than the last one though. 6/10
Brightburn - Not bad, but at 80 minutes long it's it's pretty much over before it's began. Decent overall though. 6.5/10
Toy Story 4 - These characters were literally my childhood so I simply had to see this, and as usual for a Toy Story film it was brilliant. 8/10
Spider-Man: Far From Home - Perfect follow-up to Endgame, and definitely one of the better MCU films. Mysterio was a great villain as well. 8/10
John Wick 3 - Standard John Wick in that it's him beating people up in creative ways for 2 hours. Some great fight scenes though. 7.5/10
Aladdin - Have to admit I like this an embarrassing amount considering I'm a 23 year old man. Really good fun. 7.5/10
X-Men: Dark Pheonix - A pretty underwhelming way to end this franchise. Better than the last one though. 6/10
Brightburn - Not bad, but at 80 minutes long it's it's pretty much over before it's began. Decent overall though. 6.5/10
Toy Story 4 - These characters were literally my childhood so I simply had to see this, and as usual for a Toy Story film it was brilliant. 8/10
Spider-Man: Far From Home - Perfect follow-up to Endgame, and definitely one of the better MCU films. Mysterio was a great villain as well. 8/10